Solar boat teams

The team was founded in 2006. Since then every year a group of students dedicated a year fully to the team. Every year we innovated and discovered new technologies to inspire the maritime industry.

TEAM 2020

TEAMLEDEN:

  • Lena de Rouw
  • Ruben van Es
  • Eva Smits
  • Luigi Manni
  • Melissa Oremans
  • Tristan Hamers
  • Saskia Alberts
  • Olivier de Jong
  • Stephan van Reen
  • Reinoud Lampe
  • Nikki van Luijk
  • Marko Rehbein
  • Maarten van Nistelrooij
  • Emir Sarlak
  • Victor Verbist
  • Roan van der Voort
  • Menno Looman
  • Shivani Singh
  • Bart van Gisbergen
  • Emma Linders
Team picture final

TEAM 2019

TEAMLEDEN:

  • Kristian Ruiter
  • Sven Uitendaal
  • Tom Cratsborn
  • Redmer Aarnink
  • Sige van Beurden
  • Christopher de Koning
  • Olmar van Beurden
  • Tim Lelieveld
  • Martijn Brummelhuis
  • Alexander van Citters
  • Gijs van Rijen
  • Max Bouwmeesters
  • Kjell Vleeschouwer
  • Giulia Gatti
  • Maartje Veraart
  • Casper van der Horst
  • Mariëtte Schönfeld
  • Maurits van der Tol
  • Riley Barendse
  • Jochem de Kwant
  • Wouter de Bles
  • Willemijn Mes
  • Kimberley van Batenburg
  • Danielle Wagenaar
  • Mechteld Bakkenes
  • Giovanni Lieuw
  • Bram De Vree
  • Laurens van Rijssel

TEAM 2018

TEAM MEMBERS:

  • Michiel Giliam
  • Sjoerd Berning
  • Olmar van Beurden
  • Thomas van der Pas
  • Francesco Mitrotta
  • Timo Boxma
  • Rebecca Belmer
  • Alexander Verhoeven
  • Mykolas Grinevicius
  • Doris van den Heuvel
  • Huy Tran
  • Wouter Spek
  • Stefan van der Maarel
  • Esmee Huijten
  • Laura Rivera Diez
  • Paul Schellekens
  • Manon van Eijkelenburg
  • Jorn Hoofwijk
  • Anna Boon
  • Mathieu D’heer

TEAM 2017

TEAM MEMBERS:

  • Bob Vlamings
  • Casper van Engelenburg
  • Philip de Rijk
  • Tim van der Weide
  • Andrew Snaathorst
  • Cas Rosier
  • Tara Bolton
  • Suzanne Assen
  • Giancarlo Marelli
  • Prashanth Neelakantan
  • Margriet Cox
  • Jeroen Esseveld
  • Jan Verheyen
  • Christopher de Koning
  • Max Sibeijn
  • Freddy Bos
  • Michiel Mollema
  • Nicolas Mavrocordatos
  • Laura Rivera Diez
  • Emma Erkelens
  • Jessy van Eesteren
  • Dorian Heitzig
  • Gevase Lovell-Prescod
  • Max Pigmans
  • Romme Koldenhof
  • Daniel Vos
  • Sanjeet Desai
  • Rebecca Belmer
  • Heleen van den Hout

TEAM 2016

TEAM MEMBERS:

  • Tom van Woudenberg
  • Tijmen Bregt
  • Jelle Riekse
  • Bart Vonk
  • Casper Vertregt
  • Eloy Geenjaar
  • Esmeé Vermolen
  • Irene Overtoom
  • Jasper Smit
  • Laurent declerck
  • Lisanne Nijdam
  • Luc Does
  • Luuk van Litsenburg
  • Maarten Kemna
  • Myra Nelissen
  • Rijk van Wijk
  • Robin Berendschot
  • Sarkout Mahmoud
  • Sophie Warringa
  • Thore Roepman
  • Floor Melman

TEAM 2015

TEAM MEMBERS:

  • Raymond Blokker
  • Teun Verhagen
  • Kasper Slagter
  • Martine van der Lelij
  • Jelte Doeksen
  • Thijs Schouten
  • Sander Knegt
  • Martijn Koorn
  • Danny Bokma
  • Jasper Smit
  • Tim Heijnen
  • Luuk van Litsenburg
  • Maarten de Vries
  • Bernard de Muynck
  • Mehmet Kuday
  • Joris Hampsink
  • Tijmen Bregt
  • Erik den Boer
  • Luc Does
  • Mark Ulrici
  • Selvavignesh Vedamanickam
  • Jagadeesh Narayana Swamy
  • Lavanya Chandrashekar
  • Eldert Zeinstra
  • Balu Gowda

TEAM 2014

TEAM MEMBERS:

  • Tim Heijnen
  • Sandr Knegt
  • Jelte Doeksen
  • Kasper Slagter
  • Gijs Bruining
  • Teun Verhagen
  • Eefje Vredeveldt
  • Boris Mattijssen
  • Mirte Freriks
  • Tomas te Velde
  • Gerben Schonebaum
  • Inge Schnitger
  • Lenny Bakker
  • Gijsbert van Marrewijk
  • Johan Schonebaum
  • Linda chen
  • Rik Nijessen
HM23
ABOUT